Fiber Channel Cables
3 pages
English
Le téléchargement nécessite un accès à la bibliothèque YouScribe
Tout savoir sur nos offres

Fiber Channel Cables

-

Le téléchargement nécessite un accès à la bibliothèque YouScribe
Tout savoir sur nos offres
3 pages
English

Description

Fiber Channel Cables Fibre Channel Cables & DIN Cables by Amphenol  Our factorydirect selection of Fibre Channel cable assemblies (DB9, HSSDC, HSSDC2, SFP), DIN Cables (DIN5), MiniDin Cables (MD6/MD8), & DIN Adapter Cables offer affordable connections with your SAN, network storage devices, computer peripherals, audio production controls, & specialty equipment. Our DIN and Fibre Channel Cables are precisionbuilt by Amphenol, the one of the world's largest cable and connector manufacturer. Celebrating over 75 years of interconnect manufacturing excellence, Amphenol Corporation is one of the largest manufacturers of interconnect products in the world. Founded in 1932 in Chicago, Amphenol designs, manufactures, markets, and distributes electrical, electronic and fiber optic connectors, interconnect systems, coaxial, and specialty cables to various customers, ranging from large multibillion dollar OEMs to consumers. Amphenol is publiclytraded (NYSE: APH) since 1999 and is a component of the S&P 500 Index. With decades of manufacturing expertise and over 65 production facilities around the globe, Amphenol offers costeffective solutions for each application need. We employ more than 30,000 people worldwide. Cables on Demand, a division of Amphenol Corporation, has offices located in New York and California.

Sujets

Informations

Publié par
Publié le 18 septembre 2014
Nombre de lectures 20
Langue English

Exrait

Fiber Channel Cables
Fibre Channel Cables & DIN Cables by Amphenol  Our factorydirect selection of Fibre Channel cable assemblies (DB9, HSSDC, HSSDC2, SFP), DIN Cables (DIN5), MiniDin Cables (MD6/MD8), & DIN Adapter Cables offer affordable connections with your SAN, network storage devices, computer peripherals, audio production controls, & specialty equipment. Our DIN and Fibre Channel Cables are precisionbuilt by Amphenol, the one of the world's largest cable and connector manufacturer.
Celebrating over 75 years of interconnect manufacturing excellence, Amphenol Corporation is one of the largest manufacturers of interconnect products in the world. Founded in 1932 in Chicago, Amphenol designs, manufactures, markets, and distributes electrical, electronic and fiber optic connectors, interconnect systems, coaxial, and specialty cables to various customers, ranging from large multibillion dollar OEMs to consumers. Amphenol is publiclytraded (NYSE: APH) since 1999 and is a component of the S&P 500 Index. With decades of manufacturing expertise and over 65 production facilities around the globe, Amphenol offers costeffective solutions for each application need. We employ more than 30,000 people worldwide. Cables on Demand, a division of Amphenol Corporation, has offices located in New York and California.
At Amphenol Cables on Demand™ (ACD), we guarantee our interconnect products to be of the highest quality as demanded by our largest OEM customers. Only premium materials and quality engineering are used in the design and manufacturing of our Amphenol Cables on Demand™ product offerings. ACD takes great pride in our compliance with global industry standards and environmental compliances, such as UL, CSA, and RoHS compliance. ACD offers thousands of cables in stock and same day shipping for most orders made before 3pm eastern. ACD's fulfillment warehouse is built with state of the art systems and equipment to guarantee expedited shipment of your order.
As a commitment to offering highquality, reliable, and ondemand products, ACD continually tests and develops new products to meet the growing needs of today's customers and tomorrow's future applications. To maintain position for the highest standard of excellence in an ever changing market, Cables on Demand continues to embrace the latest technology and relentlessly improve the product quality, breadth, and innovation. Exceeding customer expectations will always be our benchmark for providing top customer service.
Fibre Channel Cables
Fibre Channel Cables by Amphenol [20% OFF SALE]  We stock all major fibre channel cable types including HSSDB9, HSSDC, HSSDC2, & SFP versions in lengths up to 10m. Amphenol Fibre Channel cables support transfer rates of up to 4.25 Gbps, while providing maximum durability and protection against EMI/RFI. Our innovative connector designs maximize performance with controlled impedence, cross talk, and skew characteristics as well as excellent EMI isolation properties.
DIN Cables / MiniDIN Cables
DIN Cables / MiniDIN Cables  Amphenol Cables on Demand offers high performance DIN & MiniDIN cable solutions for a wide variety of applications including PC's, control, automation, audio, and more. Choose from DIN5, MiniDIN 6 (MD6), and MiniDIN 8 (MD8) cables and cable adapters.
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Patch Cables Direct from Amphenol [30% OFF SALE]  When only the best fiber optic patch cables will work in an installation, Amphenol Cables on Demand has the optical products you need. As the official online arm of Amphenol, our products are manufactured by a firm that is a leader in this industry. With over 25 years experience in the design and manufacture of fiber optic cable assemblies for both harsh and benign environments, Amphenol optical patch cords and connectors are currently in use on space, military, avionics, marine, and network communications applications worldwide. Our assembly personnel are adept at processing a wide variety of fiber termini, including ST, SC, FC, LC, MTRJ, & MU in Single Mode and Multimode configurations. When fiber optic patch cables are required, Amphenol delivers the very best.
10Gigabit Multimode Cables OM3
10Gigabit Multimode Cables (Aqua OM3) [30% OFF]  Are you considering a network optical backbone upgrade to 10Gigabit Ethernet? Amphenol OM3 50Micron (50/125) Laser Optimized Multimode fiber optic patch cables combine scalable 10Gig performance and backwards compatibility with legacy equipment. Specifically designed for use with VCSEL light sources, our 10GbE patch cables sport an impressive 2000/500 MHz/km bandwidth.
SingleMode 9Micron Cables
Single Mode 9Micron Cables [30% OFF]  Thanks to an inherently small 9.0Micron (9/125) core diameter, Single Mode Fiber (SMF) provides excellent headroom with minimal signal attenuation. Its near limitless bandwidth easily supports high speed communications standards such as Serial 10Gigabit Ethernet.
Brocade mSFP LC Cables (OM3)
Specifically designed for Brocade's new FC864 port blade, Amphenol mSFP LC (MiniLC) fiber optic patch cables support higher rack densities via a new miniaturized 5.25mm pitch LC connector. These 50/125 Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (OM3) patch cords are well suited for 10Gigabit optical backbones and are available in both mSFPLC and mSFPmSFP variants in lengths up to 10m.
Loopback Cables
Fiber Optic Loopback Cables Available FactoryDirect to You [30% OFF]  Genuine Amphenol Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a simple and effective means of testing the capabilities of your optical networking equipment. Our fiber loopbacks are precision terminated and feature extremely low loss characteristics for transparent operation in the test environment.
For more information please visit site http://www.cablesondemand.com
Cables on Demand 20 Valley St Endicott, NY 13760